Dobbs Firearm Training - Help Desk » Knowledgebase » Can I carry a gun in California?
Your question here:


Can I carry a gun in California?
Article content

Pursuant to California Penal Code section 25610, a United States citizen over 18 years of age who is not prohibited from firearm possession, and who resides or is temporarily in California, may transport by motor vehicle any handgun provided it is unloaded and locked in the vehicle's trunk or in a locked container.



Rate this article:   Good / Bad
Article details
Category
Knowledgebase
Date Added
2020-12-11 14:40:52
Views
772
Rating