Dobbs Firearm Training - Help Desk » Knowledgebase » If children under 18 work in their parents' (ammunition vendor or firearms dealer) store are they re
Your question here:


If children under 18 work in their parents' (ammunition vendor or firearms dealer) store are they re
Article content

Minors under 18 cannot handle, sell, deliver, or transport ammunition because they cannot meet the age requirement for a Certificate of Eligibility. (Pen. Code, § 26710, 30300, 30347)



Rate this article:   Good / Bad
Article details
Category
Knowledgebase
Date Added
2022-06-23 09:57:17
Views
162
Rating