Dobbs Firearm Training - Help Desk » Knowledgebase » If a hunter from California takes ammunition out of state and then reloads the casing to bring back
Your question here:


If a hunter from California takes ammunition out of state and then reloads the casing to bring back
Article content

Yes. Any ammunition purchased or otherwise obtained from outside of California has to be delivered to a licensed ammunition vendor for delivery. (Pen. Code, § 30314(a))



Rate this article:   Good / Bad
Article details
Category
Knowledgebase
Date Added
2022-06-23 09:56:14
Views
174
Rating