Dobbs Firearm Training - Help Desk » Knowledgebase » If a business sells under 500 rounds of ammunition, do they need an Ammunition Vendor License or a C
Your question here:


If a business sells under 500 rounds of ammunition, do they need an Ammunition Vendor License or a C
Article content

An ammunition vendor license is only required if you sell more than 500 rounds of ammunition. A Certificate of Eligibility is required if you are a California ammunition vendor or any agent or employee of an ammunition vendor who handles, sells, delivers, or has under his or her custody or control any ammunition. (Pen. Code, § 30342, 30347)



Rate this article:   Good / Bad
Article details
Category
Knowledgebase
Date Added
2022-06-23 09:54:30
Views
161
Rating