Dobbs Firearm Training - Help Desk » Knowledgebase » If a licensed ammunition vendor wants to sell ammunition from another location would an additional s
Your question here:


If a licensed ammunition vendor wants to sell ammunition from another location would an additional s
Article content

Yes, pursuant to Penal Code section 30348, subdivision (a), the sale of ammunition by a licensed vendor shall be conducted at the location specified in the license. The address on the license must be the physical address where the ammunition is stored, and the transaction is conducted.

A vendor may sell ammunition at a gun show or event if the gun show or event is not conducted from any motorized or towed vehicle pursuant to Penal Code section 30348, subdivision (b).



Rate this article:   Good / Bad
Article details
Category
Knowledgebase
Date Added
2022-06-23 09:53:35
Views
355
Rating