Dobbs Firearm Training - Help Desk » Knowledgebase » I live in another state and have a permit to carry a concealed handgun that was issued in my home st
Your question here:


I live in another state and have a permit to carry a concealed handgun that was issued in my home st
Article content

No. CCW licenses/permits issued in other states are not valid in California.

(Pen. Code, §§ 25400-25700.)



Rate this article:   Good / Bad
Article details
Category
Knowledgebase
Date Added
2021-03-09 12:12:40
Views
152
Rating